Help us keep improving this website

Eastern Nameless Mausoleum


Eastern Nameless Mausoleum
Type Mausoleum
Region Scadu Altus
Part Of -
Bosses Rakshasa

The Eastern Nameless Mausoleum is a small tomb on the bank of the Recluses' River in the depths of Scadu Altus. It lies east of the Recluses' River Downstream Site of Grace, in the valley below Bonny Village. The bloodthirsty spirit of Rakshasa waits inside. His defeat yields Rakshasa's Great Katana.

Eastern Nameless Mausoleum Map Location


Eastern Nameless Mausoleum map location:

Map credit by Map Genie.

Guide


  1. Ride the coffin under the main plaza of the Shadow Keep down to the depths of Scadu Altus.
  2. Follow the Recluses' River to the Recluses' River Downstream Site of Grace.
  3. Head east along the river to the mausoleum.

Notable Items


The rewards most worth the trip to Eastern Nameless Mausoleum.

Name Image
Rakshasa's Great Katana Elden-ring rakshasas-great-katana.webp

Items


Items whose map markers lie closer to Eastern Nameless Mausoleum than to any other location.

Name Image Kind
Rakshasa's Great Katana Elden-ring rakshasas-great-katana.webp Weapon
Rakshasa Set - Armor
Ash Of War: Raging Beast - Ash of War
Scadutree Fragment Elden-ring scadutree-fragment.webp Scadutree Fragment

Points of Interest


Sites of Grace, bosses, characters and other map markers around Eastern Nameless Mausoleum.

Kind Name
Site of Grace Bridge Leading to Village
Boss Rakshasa
Elite Enemy Hippopotamus
Martyr Effigy Martyr Effigy

All Scadu Altus Locations



Location Type Part Of
Bonny Gaol Gaol -
Bonny Village Village -
Cathedral of Manus Metyr Church -
Church of the Crusade Church -
Darklight Catacombs Catacombs -
Eastern Nameless Mausoleum Mausoleum -
Finger Ruins of Miyr Ruins Cathedral of Manus Metyr
Fort of Reprimand Fort -
Moorth Ruins Ruins -
Rabbath's Rise Tower -
Ruined Forge of Starfall Past Forge -
Ruins of Unte Ruins -
Village of Flies Village -
Whipping Hut Shack -

Our social media

Follow us on our social media channels and that support us a lot and
see helpful and interesting content we have to offer