Help us keep improving this website

Knifeprint Clue


Knifeprint Clue
Knifeprint Clue
Group Notes and Letters
Type Map
Held 1

Knifeprint Clue is a map in Elden Ring.

The Knifeprint Clue is a simple map given by Fia, the Deathbed Companion. It marks where a black knifeprint can be found. The knifeprint is tied to Sorcerer Rogier's questline. The map points to the Black Knife Catacombs in Liurnia of the Lakes.

Use


The drawing on the map leads to the Black Knife Catacombs. The Black Knifeprint is found there. Rogier wants this knifeprint as part of his search into the Night of Black Knives.

"A simple map given by Fia. A clue to the whereabouts of a black knifeprint."

How to Get Knifeprint Clue Guide


  1. Accept Fia's embrace at the Roundtable Hold.
  2. Speak with Fia in private as her questline moves on.
  3. Fia hands over the Knifeprint Clue.

Given by Fia, Deathbed Companion at the Roundtable Hold.

Where to find Knifeprint Clue Location?


Knifeprint Clue map location:

Map credit by Map Genie.

Notes


The map leads to the Black Knife Catacombs in Liurnia of the Lakes.

All Notes and Letters



Name Image Type Region Reward
Ancient Ruins Cross Message Elden-ring ancient-ruins-cross-message.webp Letter Land of Shadow Sealing Tree
Castle Cross Message Elden-ring castle-cross-message.webp Letter Land of Shadow -
Cross Map Elden-ring cross-map.webp Map Land of Shadow -
Furnace Keeper's Note Elden-ring furnace-keepers-note.webp Note Land of Shadow -
Knifeprint Clue Elden-ring knifeprint-clue.webp Map Roundtable Hold -
Letter from Volcano Manor (Old Knight Istvan) Elden-ring volcano-manor-invitation.webp Letter Altus Plateau -
Letter from Volcano Manor (Rileigh the Idle) Elden-ring volcano-manor-invitation.webp Letter Limgrave -
Letter to Bernahl Elden-ring letter-to-bernahl.webp Letter Altus Plateau -
Letter to Patches Elden-ring letter-to-bernahl.webp Letter Limgrave -
Meeting Place Map Elden-ring meeting-place-map.webp Map Liurnia -
Monk's Missive Elden-ring monks-missive.webp Letter Land of Shadow -
New Cross Map Elden-ring new-cross-map.webp Map Land of Shadow -
Note: Below the Capital Elden-ring note-below-the-capital.webp Note - -
Note: Demi-human Mobs Elden-ring note-demi-human-mobs.webp Note - -
Note: Flame Chariots Elden-ring note-demi-human-mobs.webp Note - -
Note: Flask of Wondrous Physick Elden-ring note-flask-of-wondrous-physick.webp Note - -
Note: Frenzied Flame Village Elden-ring note-revenants.webp Note - -
Note: Gateway Elden-ring note-wandering-mausoleum.webp Note - -
Note: Gravity's Advantage Elden-ring note-gravitys-advantage.webp Note - -
Note: Hidden Cave Elden-ring note-wandering-mausoleum.webp Note - -
Note: Imp Shades Elden-ring note-demi-human-mobs.webp Note - -
Note: Land Squirts Elden-ring note-demi-human-mobs.webp Note - -
Note: Miquella's Needle Elden-ring note-revenants.webp Note Altus Plateau -
Note: Revenants Elden-ring note-revenants.webp Note - -
Note: Sealed Spiritsprings Elden-ring note-sealed-spiritsprings.webp Note - -
Note: Stonedigger Trolls Elden-ring note-demi-human-mobs.webp Note - -
Note: The Lord of Frenzied Flame Elden-ring note-wandering-mausoleum.webp Note Liurnia -
Note: The Preceptor's Secret Elden-ring note-the-preceptors-secret.webp Note - -
Note: Unseen Assassins Elden-ring note-demi-human-mobs.webp Note - -
Note: Wandering Mausoleum Elden-ring note-wandering-mausoleum.webp Note - -
Note: Waypoint Ruins Elden-ring note-flask-of-wondrous-physick.webp Note - -
Red Letter Elden-ring red-letter.webp Letter Limgrave -
Rogier's Letter Elden-ring zorayass-letter.webp Letter Limgrave -
Ruins Map Elden-ring ruins-map.webp Map Land of Shadow -
Ruins Map (2nd) Elden-ring ruins-map-2nd.webp Map Land of Shadow -
Ruins Map (3rd) Elden-ring ruins-map-3rd.webp Map Land of Shadow -
Storehouse Cross Message Elden-ring storehouse-cross-message.webp Letter Land of Shadow Shadow Keep, Church District
Torn Diary Page Elden-ring torn-diary-page.webp Letter Land of Shadow -
Tower of Shadow Message Elden-ring castle-cross-message.webp Letter Land of Shadow -
Volcano Manor Invitation Elden-ring volcano-manor-invitation.webp Letter Liurnia -
Weathered Map Elden-ring weathered-map.webp Map - -
Zorayas's Letter Elden-ring zorayass-letter.webp Letter Altus Plateau -

Our social media

Follow us on our social media channels and that support us a lot and
see helpful and interesting content we have to offer